Collective Word Questions and Answers

1.

An _ of poems.
A. Anthology.
B. Bunch.
C. Bundle.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

2.

An _ of soldiers.
A. Group.
B. Army.
C. Regiment.
D. Both B and C.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

3.

An _ of musicians.
A. Group.
B. Band.
C. Collection.
D. All of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

4.

A _ of flowers.
A. Pack.
B. Group.
C. Bouquet.
D. Both B and C.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

5.

A _ of beauties.
A. Group.
B. Bunch.
C. Team.
D. Bevy.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

6.

A _ of sticks.
A. Bundle.
B. Collection.
C. Group.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

7.

A _ of keys.
A. Class.
B. Bunch.
C. Pack.
D. All of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

8.

A _ of directors.
A. Group.
B. Team.
C. Board.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

9.

A _ of Camels.
A. Group.
B. Team.
C. Caravan.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

10.

A _ of events/mountains.
A. Chain.
B. Team.
C. Flock.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.