Single Word Questions and Answers

1.

Incapable of being expressed-
A. Inelligible.
B. Inexpressible.
C. Impossible.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

2.

Incapable of being conceived-
A. Inconceivable.
B. Indefensible.
C. Invisible.
D. Inelligible.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

3.

Incapable of being read-
A. Inapplicable.
B. Infallible.
C. Invisible.
D. ILLegible.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

4.

Incapable of being understood-
A. Unintelligible.
B. Irrecoverable.
C. Irreparable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

5.

Incapable of being heard-
A. Irritable.
B. Inaudible.
C. Indisputable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

6.

Incapable of being conquered-
A. Unconquerable.
B. Uncontrollable.
C. Unmanageable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

7.

Incapable of being penetrated-
A. Imperceptible.
B. Immigrant.
C. Impenetrable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

8.

Incapable of being seized-
A. Inmitable.
B. Imperceptible.
C. Impregnable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

9.

Incapable of being passed over-
A. Insolvent.
B. Insuperable.
C. Indisputable.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

10.

Incapable of being seen-
A. Inedible.
B. Invisible.
C. Ignorant.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

11.

Incapable of being exhausted-
A. Inexpressible.
B. Inconceivable.
C. Inexhaustible.
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

Scroll to Top