World Famous Day Questions and Answers

1.

10th January is celebrated as;
A. World tourism day.
B. World laughter day.
C. World T.B day.
D. World book day.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

2.

International mother tongue day is celebrated on;
A. 21st january.
B. 21st February.
C. 21st march.
D. 21st august.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

3.

8th march is celebreted as;
A. International womens day.
B. International friendship day.
C. International literacy day.
D. International ozone day.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

4.

World consumer rights day is on;
A. 15th january.
B. 15th february.
C. 15th march.
D. 15th april.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

5.

World disable day is on;
A. 15th january.
B. 15th february.
C. 15th march.
D. 15th april.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

6.

World water day is on;
A. 21st march.
B. 21st April.
C. 22nd march.
D. 22nd april.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

7.

World T.B day is on;
A. 23rd january.
B. 23rd february.
C. 24th april.
D. 24th march.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

8.

World health day is on;
A. 7th january.
B. 7tth february.
C. 7th march.
D. 7th april.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

9.

World book day is on;
A. 21st april.
B. 22nd may.
C. 23rd april.
D. 23rd may.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

10.

World Red Cross day is on;
A. 5th may.
B. 6th may.
C. 7th may.
D. 8th may.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

Scroll to Top