Relationship Questions and Answers

1.

Rich : Poor :: Enemy : ?
A. War
B. Weapon
C. Friend
D. Hate
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

2.

Trees : Pollution :: ? : Malaria
A. Doctor
B. Death
C. Fever
D. Quinine
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

3.

Cat : Mew :: Horse : ?
A. Stable
B. Bray
C. Roar
D. Neigh
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

4.

Angle : Degree :: Rainfall : ?
A. Centimetre
B. Monsoon
C. Flood
D. None of these.
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

5.

Ointment : Apply :: Cigarette : ?
A. Tabacco
B. Smoke
C. Cigar
D. Harmful
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option B
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

6.

Head : Brain :: Grenade : ?
A. Gun- powder
B. Hand
C. Explode
D. Throw
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

7.

Lane : Road :: ? : City
A. Highways
B. Vehicles
C. State
D. Village
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

8.

Ice : Water :: Solid : ?
A. Solution
B. Matter
C. Liquid
D. Substance
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option C
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

9.

When : Where :: Time : ?
A. Money
B. Day
C. Watch
D. Place
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option D
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

10.

Foot : Shoe :: Hand : ?
A. Glove
B. Write
C. Arm
D. Finger
Answer with Explanation
Answer: Option A
Explanation:
No explanation for this question.

Scroll to Top